To Listen While Reading

Loading...

Wednesday, August 14, 2013

Journal 39

Alright. So.
So much has happened since I last wrote on here. Let's see.
I've spent most of my time hanging out with family and loving on them and being there for them and comforting and encouraging them. That's a complete learning process. And the Lord blessed it at the foundations of the earth, so I'm just revealing where His healing love is in all that. Awesome sauce.
I've started dating the most amazing boy in the entire universe. He just rules. Be jealous. But not really. Be happy. Hahaha. He's the best representation of Jesus I know, my best friend, my favorite person to adventure with in all ways and just everything from here to the moon. Woot! Go Trinity for setting that up! Lolz. I've learned sooooo much from him, it blows my MIND every single day. I'm truly incredibly blessed and I like that. :) To infinity and beyond!
I've been attending a group of lovers of Jesus this summer. I've got to see one of my favorite people while there and built more relationship with her. She's the best. Go Jesus for setting up knowing her, too! Haha.
I've been getting more into math rock and exploring its history and such because I'm a nerd and I love telling my boyfriend and anyone who's willing to listen all about what I'm discovering. I love digging up facts and histories of unpopular music. It's so much fun and cool in my book. It rules.
And Jesus is just being so good to me. He's revealing soooo much healing in me and that rules entirely so much. He's the best first love ever! Gosh...I'm so glad I've fallen in love with Him first. Wouldn't have it any other way. :)

So with that, be encouraged Body! All of humanity I mean! Hahaha. Giggle a little; it's good for your spirits. :)

No comments: